✨ New Arrivals Just Dropped!Explore
NRS Easylift Home Height Adjustable Overchair Table
HomeStore

NRS Easylift Home Height Adjustable Overchair Table

NRS Easylift Home Height Adjustable Overchair Table

$78.90

Original: $225.43

-65%
NRS Easylift Home Height Adjustable Overchair Table

$225.43

$78.90

The Story

The Easylift Home Overchair Table gives you a convenient surface for activities such as working, eating, reading from your chair, wheelchair, or bed, as well as for keeping items close at hand. This is an ideal table for those with limited strength or mobility.

This height adjustable table can be set to the most convenient height for you using a spring assisted mechanism, operated by pressing the lever to the side, and a locking hand wheel that can be used with just one hand. It also features lockable castors to prevent the table moving when you don't want it to.

The generously sized, wipe-clean beech effect surface ensures you can maintain good hygiene levels more easily, and the raised edges give you additional security for your items.

Easy to assemble, this table is suitable for use with most divan and slatted beds, height adjustable medical beds, most chairs and wheelchairs.

OT Recommended

We are delighted to tell you that the NRS Easylift Home Height Adjustable Overchair Table has been tried and tested by Occupational Therapists who gave it the OT Recommended seal of approval.

All OT Recommended products are tested for their functionality, ease of use, safety, and value for money.

To give you even more peace of mind, every NRS product is guaranteed for 2 years.

NRS Easylift Home Height Adjustable Overchair Table - Image 2

Details & Craftsmanship

Every detail has been carefully considered to bring you the perfect product.